Parul Institute of Medical Sciences & Research
Parul Sevashram Hospital

Non Teaching Staff

SN NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
ANATOMY
1 KRUTI PRATIKKUMAR MISTRY TECHNICIAN
2 PRAKASH B. VANKAR DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
3 DHARMENDRA K. VANKAR DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
4 MANHARBHAI B. ROHIT DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT CUM PEON
5 DINESHBHAI R. VANKAR DISSECTION HALL ATTENDANT
6 KISHORBHAI DINESHBHAI CHAUHAN STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
8 UMEDBAHEN RAMESHBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
PHYSIOLOGY
1 NISARGKUMAR D. CHAUDHARI TECHNICIAN
2 KALPESH RANCHHODBHAI MISTRI STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 DHARMILKUMAR JASHUBHAI RATHVA LAB TECHNICIAN
4 NAGIN KALIDAS HARIJAN SWEEPER
5 FULIBEN NAGINBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
6 BHAGVATBHAI P. PARMAR PEON
BIOCHEMISTRY
1 KARTIK VANKAR TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
2 PRAVINBHAI P.RATHVA TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
3 AARTI SUDAMAPRASAD RATHOR STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 VASANTIBEN JITENDRABHAI VANKAR SWEEPER
5 LAXMIBN MAHESHBHAI SOLANKI SWEEPER
6 SACHIN MUKESHBHAI RABARI PEON
7 RASMIKABEN PRAVINBHAI PARMAR LAB ATTENDENT
PATHOLOGY
1 KETAN PATEL LAB INCHARGE
2 SURESH PARMAR TECHNICIAN
3 MAHENDRABHAI RATHWA LAB ASSISTANT
4 SHAILESH PARMAR LAB ATTENDANT
5 MEHUL PARMAR TECHNICIAN
6 SUNIL RATHWA TECHNICIAN
7 NIMASUTHAR TECHNICIAN
8 KIRANVANKAR TECHNICIAN
9 ZEEL KAPADIYA TECHNICIAN
10 PATHAN FARDIN COMPUTER OPERATOR
11 HEENA B PARMAR STORE KEEPER
12 MANISHA S HARIJAN SWEEPER
13 ANIL P SOLANKI SWEEPER
MICROBIOLOGY
1 ANIL PARMAR TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
2 KAMINI RATHOD TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
3 RIPLE SADHU TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
4 KRINA DESAI TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
5 HITESH RATHWA TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
6 AKASH RATHWA TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
7 HIRAL PATEL TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
8 RIPAL SADHU LAB ATTENDENT
9 PRAVINBHAI VANKAR LAB ATTENDENT
10 MEHUL S. RABARI LAB ATTENDENT
11 NARENDRA JASHWANTBHAI MALI STENO CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
12 ASHIMA M. SINGH STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD KEEPER
13 SANGITABEN LALUBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
14 ANKIT V. BARIA SWEEPER
PHARMACOLOGY
1 ARVIND N. VANKAR LAB ATTENDENT
2 SEJALBEN VASAVA LAB ATTENDENT
3 SAHAJ B. CHAUDHARI STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 RAHUL K. PARMAR SWEEPER
5 PRAKASH VANKAR SWEEPER
FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 BHUMI R. VYAS TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
2 VIJAY R. PARMAR TECHNICAL ASSTT. / TECHNICIAN
3 SANGITABEN CHANDURAMA DEVLEKAR LAB ATTENDENT
4 PARMAR SUKHDEV THAKORBHAI LAB ATTENDENT
5 VIPULBHAI SURESHBHAI PANCHAL STENO TYPIST
6 SANDIPKUMAR N GAJIPARA STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
7 HANSHABEN ASHOK HARIJAN SWEEPER
8 JASHVANT KANUBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
9 ALPESH K. PARMAR SWEEPER
10 REKHABEN JASAVATBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1 SURESH P. PARMAR TECHNICIAN
2 KAMLESH VINAYAK MARATHE STENO GRAPHER
3 DHARMESHBHAI J. RABARI RECORD KEEPER CUM CLERK CUM COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 NILESH DABHALIA STORE KEEPER
5 RUKHIBEN MANUBHAI NAYAK SWEEPER
RURAL TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE
1 MANSURI SOHIL MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 VAIBHAV M. SHAH MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
3 VARSHA PARMAR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
4 ASHIWIN NINAMA HEALTH INSPECTOR / HEALTH ASSISTANT (MALE)
5 LALSA RAVAT HEALTH EDUCATOR
6 SUNILBHAI B. BHANGI TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN
7 RAHUL SOLANKI PEON
8 PRAVINBHAI PARMAR VAN DRIVER
9 PRIYANKA CHAUHAN STORE KEEPER CUM RECORD CLERK
10 LAXMIBEN SOLANKI SWEEPER
11 BHIKHIBEN BHANGI SWEEPER
12 DHARMISTHABEN K. SOLANKI SWEEPER
URBAN TRAINING HEALTH CENTRE
1 CHIRAG BHAGVANGIRI GOSWAMI MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
2 KUNTAL PATEL MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKER
3 NISHA RATHOD PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE
4 RINKU MECKWAN HEALTH INSPECTOR
5 JIGAR PARMAR HEALTH EDUCATOR
6 LEELA BHALIYA TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN
7 ARUNABEN NAVLE TECH. ASST. / TECHNICIAN
8 VIJAY GHANEKAR PEON
9 RAMJIBHAI VANKAR VAN DRIVER
10 VAIBHAVI MAIN STORE KEEPER
11 SANGITA JAYENDRA GHADGE RECORD CLERK
12 DAXABEN SOLANKI SWEEPER
13 SUMANBEN T. SOLANKI SWEEPER
CENTRAL ANIMAL HOUSE
1 SAJAN S. VETERINARY OFFICER
2 MAHESH R. MISTRY ANIMAL ATTENDENT
3 ANIL RANCHHODBHAI ROHIT ANIMAL ATTENDENT
4 PARSHOTTAMBHAI D. VANKAR TECHNICIANS FOR ANIMAL OPERATION ROOM
5 HARESH BABUBHAI HARIJAN SWEEPER
6 HANSHABEN M. KACHELA SWEEPER
CENTRAL LIBRARY
1 MS. PRUTHA PANDYA LIBRARY ASSISTANTS
2 RONAKKUMAR CHANDUBHAI PATEL DEPUTY LIBRARIAN
3 HEENA THAKER DOCUMENTALIST
4 KAVIT PATEL CATALOGUER
5 ANJANA R. BUNKAR LIBRARIAN
6 RENUKABEN PRASHANT RAJ LIBRARY ASSISTANTS
7 PRANAV DIPAKKUMAR PARIKH DAFTARIES
8 MAHESH PARMAR PEONS
CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIOVISUAL UNIT
1 NISHANT J PANCHAL PHOTOGRAPHERS
2 MAHESH RANCHHODBHAI VANKAR ARTIST CUM MODELLERS
3 CHINTAN ASHOKBHAI JADAV DARK ROOM ASSISTANT
4 PRASANT TAKANE STORE KEEPER CUM CLERK
5 SURESHBHAI CHIMANBHAI VASAVA ATTENDANT
MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT
1 PRATAP CHARAN STENOGRAPHER
2 DHARMESH D. PARMAR COMPUTER OPERATOR
3 MRS. VAISHALI KALPESHKUMAR MISTRY COMPUTER OPERATOR
4 AJAY RANJITBHAI SOLANKI TECHNICIAN IN AUDIO VISUAL AIDS PHOTOGRAPHER AND ARTIST
CENTRAL WORKSHOP
1 SATISH CHIMANBHAI CHAVDA SUPERINTENDENT WHO SHOULD BE QUALIFIED ENGINEER
2 JAYANTI ROHIT SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRICAL)
3 KRUNALKUMAR SENIOR TECHNICIAN (ELECTRONIC)
4 GOVIND PRAJAPATI SENIOR TECHNICIAN (REFRIGERATION)
5 THAKORBHAI MISTRY CARPENTER
6 SHIRISH KHUSHALBHAI VALA ATTENDANT
DAY CARE CENTRE
1 JAYSHREEBEN PATNI DAY CARE CENTRE INCHARGE
2 KINJAL NAYI Day Care Assistant
GENERAL MEDICINE
1 Piyush D. Parmar ECG / NCV Technician
2 Bhavik Dayna Echo Technician
3 Nirmitkumar Parmar Technician
4 Firozkhan Parmar Technician
5 Muskan Mansuri Technician
6 Premchand Solanki Technician
7 Vijayalaxmi Mudaliar Technician
8 Jagdish Vankar Lab. Attendent
9 Ikbal Mansuri Lab. Attendent
10 Yasmin Shaikh Steno Typist
11 Dhrupti Shah Record Clerks
PAEDIATRICS
1 Dipal Patel Child Psychologist
2 Charmi Shah Health Educator
3 Aftaj Sindha Technician
4 Shilpa Vasava Attendant
5 Suresh. N. Parmar Store Keeper
6 Heena S. Bhavsar Steno Typist / Computer operator
7 Nita Parmar Record clerks
8 Rinku Macwan Social Worker
RESPIRATORY MEDICINE
1 Sheetal Salunke Lab technician, DMC
2 Hitesh Solanki T.B. and Chest Diseases Health Visitors
3 Selin Ninama T.B. and Chest Diseases Health Visitors
4 Piyush Parmar PFT technician
5 Mangala Parmar Ward In-charge nurse
6 Ruchir Patel Clerk
7 Darshana Patel Record keeper
8 Viral Rabari Attendant
DERMATOLOGY (SKIN & V.D.)
1 Usha Sindha Clerk cum Computer Operator
2 Niyata Patel Counsellor
3 Jagdish Vankar Peon
4 Devendra Makwana Attendant
PSYCHIATRY
1 Ms. Snehal H Pelang Clinical Psychologist
2 Meenaben Vankar Attendant
3 Jignesh Parmar Social Worker
GENERAL SURGERY
1 Hetal Patel Technician
2 Vishakha Vasava Technician
3 Shrusti Parekh Technician
4 Dharmistha Parmar Attendant
5 Urmilaben Harijan Attendant
6 Hasmukhbhai Chamar Attendant
7 Ilaben Chamar Attendant
8 Kumarpal Bariya Store keeper
9 Kirtikumar Vasava Steno Typist
10 Rita C. Parmar Record clerk
11 Darshana Patel Record clerk
ORTHOPAEDICS
1 Dipak Rohit Technical Asstt. / Technician
2 Chandrakant Parmar Plaster Technician
3 Ramesh Rabari Attendant
4 Geetanjali Mallappa Haragapure Store Keeper
5 Khusbu N. Solanki Steno Typist
6 Prashant Takane Record Clerks
OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY (E.N.T.)
1 Mr. Sunil Bhatt Speech Therapist
2 Mr Sudhir Chauhan Audiometrician / Audiologist
3 Firoz Ghanchi Lab Technician
4 Mr Sudhir Chauhan BERA Technician / Audiologist
5 Akshay Vasava Record Clerk/Stenographer
6 Rekha Kanesh Lab Attendant
7 Sister Anita Nurses
OPHTHALMOLOGY
1 Mr. Gajendra D. Parmar Optometrist
2 Mr. Parth Sompura Optometrist / Refractionist
3 Mrs. Sapna Rathwa Ophthalmic Assistant
4 Mr. Chunibhai Patel Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Renuka Dodiya Steno Typist / Computer operator
6 Kailashben Vasava Attendant
7 Atulkumar Vasava Store keeper
8 Hardik Patel Record clerk
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
1 Nurses Bhavna Prajapati, Sumitra Dangi, Nita V. Rathwa,
Dahri N. Rathwa, Daxa Rathwa, Kinjal A. Chavda,
Kalpna J. Rathwa, Jyotika K. Bariya, Jamna R. Pargi,
Pusha P. Christi, Jayshree T. Rathwa, Kalpna N. Rathwa, Komal P. Baria, Sonal H. Khant, Mamta S. Kalmi,
Nimisha V. Parmar, Snehal N. Patel, Jignsha K. Parmar,
Shilpa H. Rathwa, Minaxi J. Baria, Samna R. Thakor,
Manjula M. Bhabhor, Aswina H. Sonara, Kinjal K. Ninama, Sonal S. Rathwa
2 Technicians
(OT, Lab.etc)
Pinky Chauhan, Dharmistha Parmar
3 Counselors /
Social worker
Dipak Thakor, Unnati Pandya
4 Others Sabnam Sindha, Chandan Waghela, Ajaykumar Vaghela, Harshaben Machhi, Jubedaben Solanki
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1 Surekha Rathwa Technician
2 Vishal Rajput Technician
3 Kajal Rathwa Technician
4 Vishwa Patel Technician
5 Badal Lodhwal Technician
6 Janak Vasava Technician
7 Chunilal Kishori Technician
8 Chirag Rohit Technician
9 Manoj Dabhi Steno Typist / Computer operator
10 Trupti Rai Record clerk
11 Pankaj Padhiyar Store keeper
RADIOLOGY
1 Mayur Jaiswal MRI/CT Technician
2 Rajeshbhai Maganbhai Rohit MRI/CT Technician
3 Harshad Rathwa MRI/CT Technician
4 Jaysing Waghela Radiographic Technician
5 Hemant Ambedkar Radiographic Technician
6 Prakash Parmar Radiographic Technician
7 Viral Rathwa Radiographic Technician
8 Varshan Rathwa Radiographic Technician
9 Sandeep Rathwa Radiographic Technician
10 Mahesh Patel Radiographic Technician
11 Krunal Bariya Radiographic Technician
12 Jashvant Jadav Dark Room Assistant
13 Sangita Devlekar Dark Room Assistant
14 Daxaben Parmar Dark Room Assistant
15 Sanjay Harijan Dark Room Assistant
16 Usha Sindha Steno Typist / Computer operator
17 Geetanjali Haragepura Store keeper
DENTISTRY
1 Sachin S. Bhangi Technicians
2 Amruta Baria Technicians
3 Parul Makwana Technicians
4 Vrushang Patel Technicians
4 Sanjay Rathwa Store keeper cum clerk